Le Deck Villa
Located within 10 minutes' drive of the remotely located rum Domaine de Bellevue Distillery, Le Deck Villa Capesterre provides access to various tourist attractions in the vicinity.
This Capesterre villa is 3.6 km from Petite Anse, and Moulin de Bezard Mill is 4.7 km away.
The accommodation includes a patio and a dressing room, along with such media amenities as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Ironing equipment and air conditioning are provided for a comfortable stay. Featuring a roll-in shower, the bathroom at Le Deck Villa also comes with hairdryers and towels.
The Capesterre property includes an oven and kitchenware, as well as a mini-bar and coffee/tea making machines for self-catering. Guests can also dine onsite in a dining area.
- Local attractions
- Les Galeries450 m
- Notre Dame de Lourdes2.2 km
- Moulin de Bezard4.7 km
- Distillerie Bellevue4.4 km
- Chapelle de la Divine Misericorde3.4 km
- Petite Anse3.6 km
- Petite Anse Beach3.9 km
- Marche aux Poissons2.1 km
- Eglise Sainte-Anne2 km
- Airports
- Marie Galante9 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
In the room
- Mini-bar
- Sitting area
- Dressing area
- Patio
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What is the price of a night's stay at Le Deck Villa?
The minimal price for a stay at Le Deck Villa is $213. - ❓
When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at Le Deck Villa?
Guests of Le Deck Villa are expected to check in around 14:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
Is a hot tub provided at Le Deck Villa?
Yes, a spa tub awaits guests at Le Deck Villa for their relaxation. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Le Deck Villa?
While enjoying your stay at Le Deck Villa, be sure to explore Capesterre's main landmarks, including the remotely located rum Domaine de Bellevue Distillery (4.4 km), Moulin de Bezard Mill (4.7 km), and Petite Anse, which can be reached with a 10-minute drive.